NOT LISTED FOR SALE

E Old St Rt 32 Williamsburg, OH 45176

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $301,000

0.69 Acre
$343,977 Price per Acre
30,013 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2023

Last sale price $35,900

Est. 560% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,363 / mo

98 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2023

Owner / agent, nice big lot on Old SR 32, adjoins Woodsview Subdivision

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Gerrard

Howard Real Estate, Inc License #2020005281 Listed on: 01/30/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Douglas Gerrard

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $194

Lot Details

  • 30,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 300x100

Est. Annual Taxes

$194

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Williamsburg
  • Cross Street: Hageman Crossing
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 409.00
  • Lot Area Realist: 30013.00
  • Suburb S I C: Williamsburg
  • Accessible Transportation: City Street
  • Easement: Of Record
  • Land Description: .5 to .999 Acre
  • Price Per Acre: 52104.50
  • Wooded: Cleared
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Directions: East on SR32 South on De La Palma Immediate left of Cobb Right on Hageman Crossing Right on Old SR 32, 250 feet and Property on left,
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Lot
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Property Type: Land
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-724-3077
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 97.00
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Best Use: Single Family
  • Street Number Modifier: E

Exterior Features

  • Frontage: 100.00
  • Listing Price: 35900.00
  • Acres: 0.6890
  • TopographyDetails: Cleared, Level

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: At Street
  • Water Source: Public
  • Utilities Available: Cable Available, Electricity Avail, Natural Gas Avail, Sewer Available, Telephone, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Williamsburg Local S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 300x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30013.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Barnes Clarence and Barnes Ruth E
Bought by
Barnes Ruth E and Barnes Clarence W
Current Estimated Value
$237,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Barnes Clarence and Barnes Ruth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Barnes Ruth E -- Attorney
Barnes Clarence $39,000 --
-- $15,000 --
-- $126,700 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2024 01/28/24 Off Market $35,900 -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $35,900 0.0% --
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2023 05/07/23 For Sale $35,900 0.0% --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Sale $35,900 -- --
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,179 $26,890 $23,280 $3,610
2024 $1,184 $26,890 $23,280 $3,610
2023 $1,186 $26,890 $23,280 $3,610
2022 $1,114 $22,620 $19,010 $3,610
2021 $1,004 $22,620 $19,010 $3,610
2020 $1,006 $22,620 $19,010 $3,610
2019 $1,172 $25,630 $18,730 $6,900
2018 $1,175 $25,630 $18,730 $6,900
2017 $1,031 $25,630 $18,730 $6,900
2016 $1,031 $21,010 $16,280 $4,730
2015 $995 $21,010 $16,280 $4,730
2014 $994 $21,010 $16,280 $4,730
2013 $961 $19,960 $16,280 $3,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1762928

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 53-13-30.-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.