E10067 140th Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $265,536 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E10067 140th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $336,634. E10067 140th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Estate Of Tom D Osgood
Bought by
Osgood Fred E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osgood Fred E | $71,250 | Gregory J. Banchy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $142,500 | $31,700 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $142,500 | $31,700 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $142,500 | $31,700 | $110,800 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $81,900 | $8,400 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $82,000 | $8,500 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $82,000 | $8,500 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $82,000 | $8,500 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $82,100 | $8,600 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $82,000 | $8,500 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $82,100 | $8,600 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $82,100 | $8,600 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $82,100 | $8,600 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | $1,492 | $82,100 | $8,600 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map