NOT LISTED FOR SALE

E10312 Greimel Rd Baraboo, WI 53913

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $521,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,392 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2020

Last sale price $292,500 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,693 / mo

290 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Quality 3 bedroom home, ready to move into. Clean, comfortable and quiet are accurate words to describe this 11 year old ranch style home. Home features open concept living room/kitchen/dining room, first floor master bedroom with full bath and walk in closet, central air and first floor laundry. Lower level has a great cozy family room, bar room and office. 2 car garage with epoxy floor, black top drive, fenced in yard with a beautiful decorative fence, manicured lawn and a nice 16x16 deck complete the home. Located between Lake Delton and Baraboo just a mile or so off Hwy 12. Very friendly, wooded, newer neighborhood. Check it out. THIS IS A LIMITED LISTING. AGENTS SHOULD CONTACT SELLER DIRECT AT 608-697-4800 FOR ALL SHOWINGS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dale Daggett

Daggett Realty License #6148-90 Listed on: 08/30/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

SCWMLS Non-Member

South Central Non-Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,151

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Call School District Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,151

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Delton
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Baraboo
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath
  • Items Excluded: All of sellers furniture, furnishings and personal items.
  • Items Included: all appliances, washer/dryer, window treatments
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 212.26
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1378
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 1014
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2392
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x17, On Level: L
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 10x33, On Level: L
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 14x8, On Level: L
  • Other Room 2: Other, Dimensions: 15x8, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Partially finished
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in closet(s), Vaulted ceiling, Washer, Dryer, Wet bar
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual HOA Fees: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Baraboo
  • Middle School: Call School District
  • School District: Baraboo

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 1.03
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Rural-in subdivision
  • Zoning: res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 3151
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Pals Haley
Bought by
Pals Haley and Pals Brandon
Current Estimated Value
$440,972

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,555
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$185,417

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2019
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$292,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-5.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$283,725
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2012
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Conant Aaron Michael and Conant Jennifer L
Bought by
Kamrath Mark M and Kamrath Amy L
Seller's Agent
David Vander Schaaf
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Bud Daggett
INACTIVE W/Local ASSOC
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-5.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$204,081
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Tip Top Construction Llc
Bought by
Conant Aaron Michael and Conant Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Kolar Peter
Bought by
Tip Top Construction Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
6.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pals Haley -- Knight Barry Title Inc
Pals Haley $292,500 None Available
Kamrath Mark M $203,000 None Available
Conant Aaron Michael $192,000 None Available
Tip Top Construction Llc $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pals Haley $285,000
Closed Pals Haley $283,725
Previous Owner Kamrath Mark M $204,081
Previous Owner Conant Aaron Michael $192,000
Previous Owner Tip Top Construction Llc $0
Previous Owner Tip Top Construction Llc $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Sold $292,500 -2.5% $122 / Sq Ft
01/04/2020 01/04/20 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $125 / Sq Ft
08/31/2019 08/31/19 Price Changed $315,000 +1.6% $132 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 For Sale $310,000 +52.7% $130 / Sq Ft
11/14/2012 11/14/12 Sold $203,000 -5.6% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2012 03/16/12 For Sale $215,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,022 $367,700 $42,500 $325,200
2024 $42 $394,700 $42,500 $352,200
2023 $3,885 $226,100 $23,000 $203,100
2022 $3,753 $226,100 $23,000 $203,100
2021 $3,656 $226,100 $23,000 $203,100
2020 $3,174 $197,900 $23,000 $174,900
2019 $3,066 $197,900 $23,000 $174,900
2018 $3,151 $197,900 $23,000 $174,900
2017 $3,146 $197,900 $23,000 $174,900
2016 $3,083 $197,900 $23,000 $174,900
2015 $3,056 $197,900 $23,000 $174,900
2014 $2,964 $197,900 $23,000 $174,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1867303

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 008-1276-05800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.