E10320 Forest Rd Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $447,404 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E10320 Forest Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $485,101. E10320 Forest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Baraboo High School and Living Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Baraboo Contractors & Students Inc
Bought by
Beth Damion J and Beth Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Kolar Peter and Kolar Peter N
Bought by
Baraboo Constractors And Students Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Damion J | $275,770 | -- | |
| Baraboo Constractors And Students Inc | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baraboo Constractors And Students Inc | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $462,000 | $42,000 | $420,000 |
| 2024 | $4,967 | $462,000 | $42,000 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $277,700 | $22,500 | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map