E1220 Bolt Rd Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $210,172 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E1220 Bolt Rd, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $299,057. E1220 Bolt Rd is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $139,000 | $89,100 | $49,900 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $139,000 | $89,100 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $139,000 | $89,100 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $82,000 | $59,000 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map