E12204 Percy Rd Shingleton, MI 49884
Estimated Value: $159,522 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E12204 Percy Rd, Shingleton, MI 49884 and is currently estimated at $244,631, approximately $111 per square foot. E12204 Percy Rd is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School and Munising Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $613 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $586 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $506 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $853 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $829 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $789 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $648 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $738 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $738 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $710 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map