E12416 Percy Rd Shingleton, MI 49884
Estimated payment $1,671/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Deck
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- 17 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Tranquility on 17 Acres: Your Upper Peninsula Retreat Escape to the heart of the Upper Peninsula with this 17-acre estate in Shingleton, Michigan. Perfectly positioned for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a quiet lifestyle, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home offers the ideal blend of comfort and rugged Northwoods charm. This ranch features a thoughtful, open layout designed for easy living, Three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms provide plenty of space for family or guests. Attached Garage: Stay out of the elements with a convenient 1-car attached garage—essential for U.P. winters. A full basement offers a massive footprint ready for your finishing touches. Whether you need a workshop, home gym, or additional living space, the possibilities are endless. Endless Potential, With this much acreage, you have the freedom to build a pole barn, start a hobby farm, or create a private trail system. Shingleton is the ultimate gateway to adventure, situated just minutes from the best the U.P. has to offer. Pictured Rocks National Lakeshore: Explore world-class hiking, sandstone cliffs, and hidden beaches just a short drive away. Hiawatha National Forest: Your backyard is a playground for snowmobiling, ATV riding, and fishing in trout-filled streams. Munising Proximity: Enjoy the amenities of nearby Munising—including local breweries, dining, and Lake Superior access—while maintaining your total privacy at home. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of the "Pure Michigan" lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today and see why life is better in the woods!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 17 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 316x1320x920x1095
- Rural Setting
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,183 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
- Basement
- Block Basement Construction
- Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-006-007-033-10
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,628 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | +70.1% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2020 04/17/20 | Sold | $176,283 | -1.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Sale | $179,000 | +15.5% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2015 11/06/15 | Sold | $155,000 | -3.1% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $176,283 | -- |
Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50204615
APN: 02-006-007-033-10
- on Shingleton Rd
- E12437 Michigan 28
- N5319 M28-M94 Hwy
- E9915 Old Indiantown Rd
- E12814 Chapel Rd
- E9905 County Road H-58
- E 9858 Negilski Rd
- E9716 Old Indiantown Rd
- N6374 Connnors Rd
- E9574 Prospect St
- E9506 Prospect St
- on Sand Point Rd
- E9434 Stone St
- 0000 County Road H-58
- TBD N State Hwy M-94 Hwy
- 602 Cedar St
- 208 E Onota St
- 319 Maple St
- 212 W Munising Ave
- 213 Lynn St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.