E12773 Clingmans Rd Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E12773 Clingmans Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $453,730. E12773 Clingmans Rd is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Hardin Kevin
Bought by
Kevin and Sarah Hardin Revocable Trust, Uad 11
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2017 | $4,208 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $287,000 | $37,500 | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map