Estimated Value: $207,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E12971 Lark Rd, Osseo, WI 54758 and is currently estimated at $240,000. E12971 Lark Rd is a home with nearby schools including Osseo-Fairchild Elementary School, Osseo-Fairchild Middle School, and Osseo-Fairchild High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Akers Cheryl R and Akers Y
Bought by
Akers Thomas A and Akers Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Akers Cheryl R and Akers Y
Bought by
Akers Thomas A and Akers Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Akers Thomas A
Bought by
Akers Thomas A and Akers Cheryl R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Akers Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Akers Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $62,900 | $46,200 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $63,100 | $46,400 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $966 | $63,000 | $46,300 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $62,900 | $46,200 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $63,000 | $46,300 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $994 | $62,800 | $46,100 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $62,800 | $46,100 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $990 | $62,800 | $46,100 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $792 | $42,400 | $28,100 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,400 | $28,100 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,400 | $28,100 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map