Estimated Value: $313,697 - $369,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E1427 Kluck Rd, Iola, WI 54945 and is currently estimated at $341,232, approximately $338 per square foot. E1427 Kluck Rd is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Rosholt Elementary School, Rosholt Middle School, and Rosholt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Lorbiecki Marion
Bought by
Koeppler Timothy D and Koeppler Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,850
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,382
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeppler Timothy D | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koeppler Timothy D | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,834 | $189,600 | $39,800 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $189,600 | $39,800 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $189,600 | $39,800 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $156,800 | $29,700 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $156,500 | $29,700 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $156,500 | $29,700 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $156,500 | $29,700 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $156,500 | $29,700 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $156,500 | $29,700 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $156,500 | $29,700 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $156,500 | $29,700 | $126,800 |
| 2013 | $3,021 | $156,500 | $29,700 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map