NOT LISTED FOR SALE

E1848 Tresness Rd Iola, WI 54945

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $294,000

37 Acres
$5,208 Price per Acre
1,611,720 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2014

Last sale price $155,500

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,102 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of November 2014

37 acres of stellar hunting land. This property provides a 40x16 cabin & 5 acres of tillable land. 32 acres of mature woods provides some of the most outstanding wildlife in the area, just in time for the upcoming hunting seasons. Includes a 10x10 storage shed. Electricity is currently on the property. Zoning = Forestry

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LISTING MAINTENANCE

Homestead Realty, Inc. Listed on: 10/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Graham

Homestead Realty Sales - Iola, LLC License #94-77504

Homestead Realty Sales - Iola, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,108

Lot Details

  • 37 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Utilities

  • Water Not Available

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,108

Lot Details

37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Vacant Land
  • Type: Vacant Land
  • Tax Municipality: Iola, Town of
  • Remarks Public: 37 acres of stellar hunting land. This property provides a 40x16 cabin & 5 acres of tillable land. 32 acres of mature woods provides some of the most outstanding wildlife in the area, just in time for the upcoming hunting seasons. Includes a 10x10 storage shed. Electricity is currently on the property. Zoning = Forestry
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Utilities

  • Waste Disposal System: No Waste Presently
  • Water System Available Installed: No Water

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 37
  • Lot Description: Wooded
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 1611720
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Agricultural
  • Utilities Available to Parcel: Electric
  • Geo Address Line: E1848 Tresness Rd
  • Geocode Date: 09/27/2016
  • Geocode Status2: G
  • Geo Primary City: Iola, Village of
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Waupaca Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-23-24-6, 09-23-24-3
  • Tax Net Amt: 2108

MLS Schools

  • School District: Iola-Scandinavia

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2014
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$155,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-2.81%
Current Estimated Value
$192,713

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,213
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goltz Bruce C $155,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Sold $155,500 -2.8% --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2014 10/03/14 For Sale $160,000 -- --
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $902 $50,500 -- $50,500
2023 $902 $50,500 $0 $50,500
2022 $888 $34,200 $0 $34,200
2021 $931 $34,200 $0 $34,200
2020 $925 $34,200 $0 $34,200
2019 $911 $34,200 $0 $34,200
2018 $882 $34,200 $0 $34,200
2017 $597 $17,700 $0 $17,700
2016 $597 $17,700 $0 $17,700
2015 $1,984 $17,700 $0 $17,700
2014 $2,030 $111,100 $93,400 $17,700
2013 $2,092 $111,100 $93,400 $17,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50108558

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 09-23-24-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.