Estimated Value: $425,000 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E2076 County Road X, Casco, WI 54205 and is currently estimated at $616,241. E2076 County Road X is a home located in Kewaunee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Worachek Michelle A
Bought by
Worachek Christopher L and Worachek Michelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worachek Christopher L | $43,100 | -- | |
| Worachek Christopher L | $287,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $505,000 | $97,200 | $407,800 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $505,000 | $97,200 | $407,800 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2015 | $4,115 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
| 2013 | $4,186 | $260,400 | $60,000 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map