E2577 Leider Ln La Valle, WI 53941
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E2577 Leider Ln, La Valle, WI 53941 and is currently estimated at $203,667. E2577 Leider Ln is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School and Wonewoc-Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Wenzel Raymond A and Wenzel Ann Marie
Bought by
Garber Alexandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garber Alexandra | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $111,900 | $14,700 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $111,900 | $14,700 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $111,900 | $14,700 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $111,900 | $14,700 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $111,900 | $14,700 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $111,900 | $14,700 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $111,900 | $14,700 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $111,900 | $14,700 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $144,800 | $18,200 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $144,800 | $18,200 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $144,800 | $18,200 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $2,678 | $144,800 | $18,200 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map