E2740 Hobson Rd Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E2740 Hobson Rd, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $312,676, approximately $204 per square foot. E2740 Hobson Rd is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Andraschko Robert J
Bought by
Andraschko Robert J and Robert J Andraschko Irrevocable Income O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Andraschko Robert J
Bought by
Andraschko Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andraschko Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Andraschko Robert J | $170,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,511 | $279,700 | $69,400 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $175,500 | $16,500 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $175,500 | $16,500 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $175,500 | $16,500 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $175,500 | $16,500 | $159,000 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $170,100 | $25,000 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $170,100 | $25,000 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $170,100 | $25,000 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $170,100 | $25,000 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $170,100 | $25,000 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $170,100 | $25,000 | $145,100 |
| 2013 | $3,425 | $170,100 | $25,000 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map