E2875 Croal Hollow Rd Hillpoint, WI 53937
Estimated Value: $525,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E2875 Croal Hollow Rd, Hillpoint, WI 53937 and is currently priced at $525,000. E2875 Croal Hollow Rd is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Tuckertown Amish School, and Pleasant View Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Olson Family Farm Llc
Bought by
Twin Eagle Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Olson Family Farm Llc
Bought by
Chris W Olson and Chris Patricia A Olson Livin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2012
Sold by
Faber Dwayne E and Faber Cathie L
Bought by
Olson Family Farm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Olson Chris and Olson Terry
Bought by
Faber Dwayne E and Faber Cathie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Faber Cathie and Beisenstein Lidna
Bought by
Olson Chris and Olson Terry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Eagle Farms Llc | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Chris W Olson | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Family Farm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Faber Dwayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Chris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $300,100 | $70,600 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $37 | $235,900 | $51,800 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $235,300 | $51,200 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $234,800 | $50,700 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $234,500 | $50,400 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $199,900 | $15,800 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $141,400 | $14,300 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $141,300 | $14,200 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $141,200 | $14,100 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $141,200 | $14,100 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $141,100 | $14,000 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $131,700 | $14,200 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map