Estimated Value: $156,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E3254 County Rd S, Casco, WI 54205 and is currently estimated at $173,901, approximately $208 per square foot. E3254 County Rd S is a home located in Kewaunee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Louis R Malcore
Bought by
Strnad Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strnad Debra J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $80,600 | $10,000 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $80,600 | $10,000 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $920 | $80,600 | $10,000 | $70,600 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $80,600 | $10,000 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $80,600 | $10,000 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $80,600 | $10,000 | $70,600 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $80,600 | $10,000 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $960 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $73,900 | $10,000 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $1,108 | $73,400 | $10,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map