E3430 Wilkinson Rd La Valle, WI 53941
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E3430 Wilkinson Rd, La Valle, WI 53941 and is currently estimated at $297,782. E3430 Wilkinson Rd is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Wonewoc-Center Elementary School, Wonewoc-Center High School, and Carr Valley Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Powers Richard J and Powers Laura A
Bought by
Parker Community Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Community Credit Union | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $121,400 | $64,500 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $21 | $121,400 | $64,500 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $121,400 | $64,500 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $121,400 | $64,500 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $121,400 | $64,500 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $121,400 | $64,500 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $121,400 | $64,500 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $121,400 | $64,500 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $158,100 | $61,800 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $158,100 | $61,800 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $158,100 | $61,800 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $2,931 | $158,100 | $61,800 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map