Estimated Value: $251,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E3507 County Rd S, Casco, WI 54205 and is currently estimated at $287,556, approximately $162 per square foot. E3507 County Rd S is a home located in Kewaunee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
R. Theis Francis
Bought by
A. Theis Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Theis Nancy | $141,600 | Abts Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $133,100 | $20,600 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $115,900 | $20,000 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $115,900 | $20,000 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $115,900 | $20,000 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $115,900 | $20,000 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $115,900 | $20,000 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | $1,837 | $115,900 | $20,000 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map