NOT LISTED FOR SALE

E4531 Ruetten Dr Spring Green, WI 53588

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $582,286

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,364 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2020

Last sale price $365,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,468 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

This home is located at E4531 Ruetten Dr, Spring Green, WI 53588 since 01 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $542,322, approximately $161 per square foot. This property was built in 2013. E4531 Ruetten Dr is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including River Valley High School and St. John The Evangelist Catholic School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Ring

Century 21 Affiliated License #39774-94 Listed on: 02/01/2020

Century 21 Affiliated

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggy Ring

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,194

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1.91 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,194

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1.91 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Spring Green
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Spring Green
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Items Included: range/oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, disposal
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 185.85
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1964
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 1400
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3364
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: L
  • Kitchen: On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: On Level: M
  • Family Room: On Level: L
  • Other Rooms: Three-Season
  • Other Room 1: Three-Season, On Level: M
  • Laundry: On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Partially finished, Sump pump, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas, 1 fireplace
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Cable available, Tankless Water Heater
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Separate Tub

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Storage building

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: River Valley
  • Middle School: River Valley
  • School District: River Valley

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 1.91
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Rural-in subdivision
  • Zoning: res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 5194
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2020
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Harris Brandon J and Harris Toni R
Bought by
Milanowski Todd M and Milanowski Denise J
Seller's Agent
Peggy Ring
Century 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Peggy Ring
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Current Estimated Value
$542,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,322
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,205
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,117

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Schaffer Ellery and Schaffer Courtney
Bought by
Harris Brandon J and Harris Toni R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Doerre John F
Bought by
Schaffer Ellery and Schaffer Courtney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,422
Interest Rate
6.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Milanowski Todd M $365,000 Southwest Title Llc
Harris Brandon J $32,500 None Available
Schaffer Ellery $32,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Milanowski Todd M $285,000
Previous Owner Harris Brandon J $238,000
Previous Owner Schaffer Ellery $22,422
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Sold $365,000 0.0% $109 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2020 02/01/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,875 $422,600 $54,400 $368,200
2024 $59 $422,600 $54,400 $368,200
2023 $5,898 $422,600 $54,400 $368,200
2022 $5,614 $422,600 $54,400 $368,200
2021 $5,718 $280,200 $27,700 $252,500
2020 $5,329 $280,200 $27,700 $252,500
2019 $5,194 $280,200 $27,700 $252,500
2018 $5,421 $280,200 $27,700 $252,500
2017 $5,455 $280,200 $27,700 $252,500
2016 $5,287 $280,200 $27,700 $252,500
2015 $5,129 $280,200 $27,700 $252,500
2014 $4,698 $269,400 $27,700 $241,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1883866

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 032-1597-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.