E4561 E Redstone Ct La Valle, WI 53941
Estimated Value: $241,064 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E4561 E Redstone Ct, La Valle, WI 53941 and is currently estimated at $369,516. E4561 E Redstone Ct is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Webb Middle School and Reedsburg Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Honer Brian A
Bought by
Booming Oak Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booming Oak Llc | $113,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $135,700 | $11,300 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $25 | $135,700 | $11,300 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $135,700 | $11,300 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $135,700 | $11,300 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $135,700 | $11,300 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $135,700 | $11,300 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $135,700 | $11,300 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $135,700 | $11,300 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $180,200 | $15,400 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $180,200 | $15,400 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $2,715 | $180,200 | $15,400 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $180,200 | $15,400 | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map