Estimated Value: $756,000 - $996,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,230
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E4715 Queens Dr, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $862,667, approximately $203 per square foot. E4715 Queens Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Kemmet Neal Allen and Kemmet Lucinda Ellen
Bought by
Kemmet Lucinda Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Pieterick Raymond and Pieterick Polly
Bought by
Kemmet Neal A and Kemmet Lucinda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Outstanding Balance
$281,561
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,106
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemmet Lucinda Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Kemmet Neal A | $472,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemmet Neal A | $377,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,604 | $550,600 | $74,800 | $475,800 |
| 2024 | $7,869 | $550,600 | $74,800 | $475,800 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $550,600 | $74,800 | $475,800 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $550,600 | $74,800 | $475,800 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $550,600 | $74,800 | $475,800 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $484,200 | $57,900 | $426,300 |
| 2019 | $7,641 | $484,200 | $57,900 | $426,300 |
| 2018 | $7,325 | $484,200 | $57,900 | $426,300 |
| 2017 | $7,722 | $484,200 | $57,900 | $426,300 |
| 2016 | $7,953 | $484,200 | $57,900 | $426,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $484,200 | $57,900 | $426,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $484,200 | $57,900 | $426,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map