NOT LISTED FOR SALE

E4985 Queens Dr Eleva, WI 54738

Estimated Value: $711,000 - $765,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,561 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2022

Last sale price $645,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,684 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Memorial High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of November 2022

This is a great opportunity for buyers looking for a home with a lot of space to spread out. This charming home features 2 fireplaces, a primary bedroom with private bath and walk-in closet, and a separate living quarters in the lower level for additional family or guests. The spacious layout is open concept, with vaulted ceilings and a floor to ceiling fireplace with beautiful windows on each side of the fireplace that provides pheromonal views of the backyard. The open concept layout makes it easy to host parties which has easy access to the lighted composite deck. The lower level features a great living space with a fireplace that is great for a movie night and also has patio off the additional kitchen great for entertaining. The homes in this neighborhood have large lots which allows for additional privacy and the streets are great for walking. Great location to Hickory Hills Golf Course, shopping, restaurants, Lowes Creek County Park and easy access to I94/Hwy 93/Hwy 53.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erica Lawton

EPIQUE Realty License #82579-94 Listed on: 06/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlene Zeng

Kleven Real Estate Inc License #85947-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,851

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.68 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 018121301000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,851

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.68 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Highway 93 South of Eau Claire 6 miles - turn East on Nicole Court go approx 450 ft - turn North on Interlachen Blvd go approx 1 mile Interlachen Blvd comes to T intersection - turn east on Queens Drive heading east - property on south side of road
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.68
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-848-6990
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Interlachen Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2994.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Two, Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 4561.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 272.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1567.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Composite, Concrete, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 018121301000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6851.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Rivera Rafael F Unda and Segovia Ana Maria
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$180,000
-21.82%
Current Estimated Value
$740,897

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,897
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.06%
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,063
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,834

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fedie Kara A $645,000 --
Unda Rivera Rafael F $560,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fedie Kara A $516,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Sold $645,000 -21.8% $141 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $825,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,750 $559,700 $71,400 $488,300
2024 $8,003 $559,700 $71,400 $488,300
2023 $7,544 $559,700 $71,400 $488,300
2022 $7,128 $559,700 $71,400 $488,300
2021 $6,851 $559,700 $71,400 $488,300
2020 $7,137 $444,600 $55,000 $389,600
2019 $7,000 $444,600 $55,000 $389,600
2018 $6,711 $444,600 $55,000 $389,600
2017 $5,884 $371,200 $55,000 $316,200
2016 $6,058 $371,200 $55,000 $316,200
2014 -- $371,200 $55,000 $316,200
2013 -- $371,200 $55,000 $316,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1565881

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 18018-2-260926-430-2011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.