E5098 10th Rd Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $1,051,261
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E5098 10th Rd, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $732,631. E5098 10th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School and Algoma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Glander Jason J
Bought by
Ebert Randall L and Ebert Renee K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebert Randall L | $10,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,198 | $784,500 | $21,700 | $762,800 |
| 2024 | $8,703 | $449,200 | $21,700 | $427,500 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $93,000 | $10,500 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $93,000 | $10,500 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $93,000 | $10,500 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $93,000 | $10,500 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $92,900 | $10,400 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $94,200 | $11,700 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $60,700 | $11,700 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $996 | $60,700 | $11,700 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $60,700 | $11,700 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $60,700 | $11,700 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $1,101 | $60,700 | $11,700 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map