Estimated Value: $632,000 - $645,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E5150 Interlachen Blvd, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $638,500. E5150 Interlachen Blvd is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Jewett David C and Jewett Susan M
Bought by
Kirby Eric M and Kirby Maria Fernanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,018
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$482,482
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Eric M | $330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Eric M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,861 | $442,000 | $71,400 | $370,600 |
| 2024 | $6,269 | $442,000 | $71,400 | $370,600 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $442,000 | $71,400 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $442,000 | $71,400 | $370,600 |
| 2021 | $5,366 | $442,000 | $71,400 | $370,600 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $327,100 | $55,000 | $272,100 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $327,100 | $55,000 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $327,100 | $55,000 | $272,100 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $327,100 | $55,000 | $272,100 |
| 2016 | $5,318 | $327,100 | $55,000 | $272,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $327,100 | $55,000 | $272,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $327,100 | $55,000 | $272,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map