E5226 Sunset Rd Ironwood, MI 49938
Estimated Value: $72,101 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E5226 Sunset Rd, Ironwood, MI 49938 and is currently estimated at $86,025, approximately $99 per square foot. E5226 Sunset Rd is a home located in Gogebic County with nearby schools including Luther L. Wright K-12 School, All Saints Catholic Academy, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Lorendo Adam Joseph and Lorendo Angel Lynn
Bought by
Newberry Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Stevens Donald James and Stevens Sandra Lee
Bought by
Lorendo Adam Joseph and Lorendo Angel Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newberry Michael R | $20,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lorendo Adam Joseph | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $33,669 | $33,669 | $0 |
| 2024 | $247 | $32,929 | $32,929 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map