E5416 County Road Wc Spring Green, WI 53588
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $657,176
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E5416 County Road Wc, Spring Green, WI 53588 and is currently estimated at $522,059. E5416 County Road Wc is a home with nearby schools including River Valley High School and St. John The Evangelist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Frank Nathan and Frank Megan
Bought by
Nmf Living Trust and Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nmf Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,954 | $548,800 | $52,300 | $496,500 |
| 2024 | $7,629 | $548,800 | $52,300 | $496,500 |
| 2023 | $7,706 | $548,800 | $52,300 | $496,500 |
| 2022 | $8,714 | $634,700 | $52,300 | $582,400 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $205,600 | $22,900 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map