E5632 1090th Ave Wheeler, WI 54772
Estimated Value: $233,951 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E5632 1090th Ave, Wheeler, WI 54772 and is currently estimated at $255,650. E5632 1090th Ave is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
L. Flug Timothy and L. Melissa
Bought by
James Flug Bryce and Flug Abby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Flug Bryce | $201,000 | Dunn Co. Title Services, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $183,200 | $29,600 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $127,600 | $17,600 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $127,600 | $17,600 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $127,600 | $17,600 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $127,600 | $17,600 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $127,600 | $17,600 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $127,500 | $17,500 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $99,100 | $16,000 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $99,100 | $16,000 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $99,100 | $16,000 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $3,485 | $99,100 | $16,000 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $99,100 | $16,000 | $83,100 |
| 2013 | $1,846 | $99,100 | $16,000 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map