E5956 Adams Rd Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E5956 Adams Rd, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $355,080. E5956 Adams Rd is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Feuerstein Marion K
Bought by
Feuerstein Irrevoc Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feuerstein Irrevoc Trust | $248,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $339,600 | $37,100 | $302,500 |
| 2024 | $4,306 | $339,600 | $37,100 | $302,500 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $339,600 | $37,100 | $302,500 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $253,400 | $26,300 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $232,100 | $23,700 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $231,800 | $23,400 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $231,000 | $22,600 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $231,000 | $22,600 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $231,000 | $22,600 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $231,000 | $22,600 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $231,000 | $22,600 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $230,900 | $22,500 | $208,400 |
| 2013 | $4,024 | $231,000 | $22,600 | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map