E6984 Wildwood Rd Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $978,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$1,045/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E6984 Wildwood Rd, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $585,000, approximately $1,044 per square foot. E6984 Wildwood Rd is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School and Munising Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $565 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $540 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $947 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $947 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $911 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $872 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $756 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $797 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map