E704 Hendricksen St Stephenson, MI 49887
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E704 Hendricksen St, Stephenson, MI 49887 and is currently estimated at $186,075, approximately $144 per square foot. E704 Hendricksen St is a home with nearby schools including Stephenson High School and Uplift Michigan Online School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Stephenson Area Public Schools
Bought by
Paronto Floyd and Paronto Rhoda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Paronto Family Trust
Bought by
Thoune John and Thoune Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Paronto Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paronto Floyd | $1,500 | -- | |
| Thoune John | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $72,300 | $4,500 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $64,100 | $4,500 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $504 | $61,700 | $61,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $61,700 | $61,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $56,600 | $2,800 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $504 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $48,200 | $48,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,500 | $49,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map