E724 Tomahawk Trail Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $349,093 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E724 Tomahawk Trail, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $393,523. E724 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Bohn Gary D and Bohn Jeanne E
Bought by
Bohn Gary D and Bohn Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohn Gary D | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,216 | $228,100 | $28,500 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $228,100 | $28,500 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $228,100 | $28,500 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $212,600 | $28,500 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $212,600 | $28,500 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $212,600 | $28,500 | $184,100 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $212,600 | $28,500 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $212,600 | $28,500 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $212,600 | $28,500 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $212,600 | $28,500 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $212,600 | $28,500 | $184,100 |
| 2013 | $3,793 | $212,600 | $28,500 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map