E7675 W State Highway M28 Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E7675 W State Highway M28, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $394,500, approximately $358 per square foot. E7675 W State Highway M28 is a home with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School and Munising Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $314 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $300 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $511 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $511 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $484 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $431 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $431 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $416 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map