E8140 County Rd S Colfax, WI 54730
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $316,791
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E8140 County Rd S, Colfax, WI 54730 and is currently estimated at $297,198, approximately $137 per square foot. E8140 County Rd S is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Richard H and Johnson Nancy A.
Bought by
Brown John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John M | $225,000 | Dunn Co. Title Services, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $225,000 | $25,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $225,000 | $25,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $225,000 | $25,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $132,700 | $9,900 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map