E8380 County Road Ss Viroqua, WI 54665
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
32.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E8380 County Road Ss, Viroqua, WI 54665 and is currently estimated at $324,931. E8380 County Road Ss is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Viroqua Elementary School, Viroqua Middle School, and Viroqua High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $191,900 | $37,600 | $154,300 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $192,200 | $37,900 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $192,500 | $38,200 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $191,900 | $37,600 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $130,300 | $27,000 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $130,000 | $26,700 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $129,900 | $26,600 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $129,900 | $26,600 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $129,900 | $26,600 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $129,900 | $26,600 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $129,900 | $26,600 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $129,900 | $26,600 | $103,300 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $130,100 | $26,800 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map