E848 Arrowhead Dr Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E848 Arrowhead Dr, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $420,898. E848 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Walters Jeffrey A and Walters Lois L
Bought by
Jeffrey A And Lois L Walters Living Trust and Walters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A And Lois L Walters Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,734 | $267,000 | $28,500 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $267,000 | $28,500 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $267,000 | $28,500 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $243,200 | $21,500 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $243,200 | $21,500 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $243,200 | $21,500 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $243,200 | $21,500 | $221,700 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $243,200 | $21,500 | $221,700 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $243,200 | $21,500 | $221,700 |
| 2015 | $4,352 | $243,200 | $21,500 | $221,700 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $243,200 | $21,500 | $221,700 |
| 2013 | $4,349 | $243,200 | $21,500 | $221,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map