NOT LISTED FOR SALE

E9182 Terrytown Rd Baraboo, WI 53913

Estimated Value: $313,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2016

Last sale price $140,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,984 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Price reduced! Not far from town! Almost an acre in a great country setting. 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Plenty of storage space! Also features a huge oversized 2-car garage. A wood burning furnace (as alternative heat), as well as a woodburning fireplace. Newer central air unit. Nice sized deck off the back of the home. Call today to see this Gem in the Country! A few personal touches will make it your own. HMS Home Warranty included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samanthia Brunker

Brunker Realty Group LLC License #56008-90 Listed on: 08/05/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Klemm

Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS License #63955-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,893

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 40,511 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,893

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

• Items Included: All window coverings
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 108.7
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1288
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 620
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1988
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15x15, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Bonus Room, Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Bonus Room, Dimensions: 13x20, On Level: L
  • Other Room 2: Other, Dimensions: 21x11, On Level: L
  • Other Room 3: Rec Room, Dimensions: 24x14, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 5x10, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Walkout to yard, Partially finished
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Washer, Dryer, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood, Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener, Access to Basement
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Liquid propane, Wood
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Baraboo
  • Middle School: Jack Young
  • School District: Baraboo

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.93
  • Lot Description: Rural-not in subdivision
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 1893
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2015
Closed on
Jan 23, 2016
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-22.18%
Current Estimated Value
$313,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,000
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,624
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Koepp George I and Koepp Pauline R
Bought by
Carroll Dallas D and Carroll Thea M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brownell Landon $140,000 None Available
Carroll Dallas D $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brownell Landon $126,000
Previous Owner Carroll Dallas D $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $140,000 -22.2% $70 / Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2015 08/05/15 For Sale $179,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $2,921 $166,800 $16,700 $150,100
2019 -- $166,800 $16,700 $150,100
2018 -- $166,800 $16,700 $150,100
2017 -- $166,800 $16,700 $150,100
2016 -- $150,300 $16,700 $133,600
2015 -- $150,300 $16,700 $133,600
2014 -- $148,000 $23,300 $124,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1754568

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 010-0915-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.