E922 Johnson Rd Trenary, MI 49891
Estimated Value: $61,976 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E922 Johnson Rd, Trenary, MI 49891 and is currently estimated at $172,994, approximately $240 per square foot. E922 Johnson Rd is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including Superior Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Burnett Betty R
Bought by
Vozzella Michael Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vozzella Michael Christopher | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $207 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $197 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $141 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $527 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $517 | $12,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $311 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $330 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $306 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $342 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $342 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |