E9229 Shannon Dr Unit 33 Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E9229 Shannon Dr Unit 33, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $257,250, approximately $133 per square foot. E9229 Shannon Dr Unit 33 is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Cotey James H
Bought by
Bowerman David and Bowerman Josie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowerman David | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |