E9364 State Road 40 Colfax, WI 54730
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at E9364 State Road 40, Colfax, WI 54730 and is currently estimated at $323,837. E9364 State Road 40 is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $268,700 | $22,000 | $246,700 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $268,700 | $22,000 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $268,700 | $22,000 | $246,700 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | $1,777 | $88,000 | $10,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map