E9634 Gates Rd Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at E9634 Gates Rd, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $267,508, approximately $164 per square foot. E9634 Gates Rd is a home with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $102,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,947 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map