Ek-3 Springfield Rd Walker, LA 70785
Estimated payment $391/month
About This Lot
This stunning 1.75-acre parcel of land is ready for you to build your dream home. Each lot has access to water and electricity, making it easier and more convenient to start construction. Before closing, we will install a culvert at your desired location for your driveway-just let us know where you want it! This is one of eight available lots. All lots are subject to a minimum home size requirement of 1,800 square feet. Mobile homes are not permitted at any time. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your lot to build your custom home!
Listing Agent
CHT Group Real Estate, LLC License #995704045 Listed on: 09/18/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1.75 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 161.7x519.6x170.78x500.95
Community Details
- Rural Tract Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $61,500 | -6.1% | -- |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $65,500 | -6.4% | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -7.9% | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Price Changed | $76,000 | -1.3% | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $77,000 | -12.0% | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Price Changed | $87,500 | -2.8% | -- |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Price Changed | $90,000 | -1.4% | -- |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Price Changed | $91,250 | -5.2% | -- |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | For Sale | $96,250 | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2024017562
- 14383 Springfield Rd
- EK-6 Springfield Rd
- Ek-5 Springfield Rd
- Ek-2 Springfield Rd
- 12411 Springfield Rd
- 12600 Woodland Hill Rd
- 35423 Forest Manor Ave
- 35453 Forest Manor Ave
- 35471 Forest Manor Ave
- 35435 Forest Manor Ave
- 35489 Forest Manor Ave
- 35429 Forest Manor Ave
- 35477 Forest Manor Ave
- 35519 Forest Manor Ave
- 35417 Forest Manor Ave
- 35459 Forest Manor Ave
- 35465 Forest Manor Ave
- 35534 Forest Manor Ave
- 35528 Forest Manor Ave
- 13111 Fowler Dr
- 35648 Avery Dr
- 38254 Shelby Dr
- 11362 Cloverleaf Dr
- 14401 Courtney Rd Unit 3
- 31675 N Corbin Rd
- 33260 La-16
- 30794 Tanner Ln
- 8073 Arnold Rd
- 8007 Arnold Rd Unit 5C
- 8007 Arnold Rd Unit 5B
- 31855 La-16
- 31855 La-16 Unit 404
- 7332 Cherrydale Dr
- 7615 Magnolia Beach Rd
- 9240-9250 Lockhart Rd
- 31164 La Highway 16
- 31050 La Highway 16
- 30184 Smith Dr
- 30914 La-16 Unit 12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.