4932 Pinespar Trail Traverse City, MI 49685
About This Home
Spacious, full of character, and packed with possibilities — this unique property is a must-see!
The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with soaring open ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout flowing seamlessly into the kitchen. A sliding door leads to a cozy sunroom or perfect home office space, while both front and back porch/deck areas invite you to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Upstairs, the oversized loft-style primary suite creates a private retreat all its own. Nestled on a beautiful 1-acre wooded setting, the property also includes a half-circle driveway, 2.5-car garage, and plenty of charm throughout.
But the real standout? A separate 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment tucked behind the main home — ideal as an incredible mother-in-law suite, guest quarters, private space for extended family.(No Subleasing allowed) The apartment has its own laundry area in the garage, plus additional storage space conveniently located between the two living areas.
With flexibility, privacy, and room for everyone, this property truly offers the best of both worlds!
Tenant is responsible for: Gas, Electric, Garbage, Lawn and Snow Care.
Septic tank & water well onsite.
DO NOT APPLY BEFORE ATTENDING AN IN-PERSON OR VIRTUAL SHOWING, FEES NON-REFUNDABLE.
OUR LISTINGS ARE NEVER POSTED ON CRAIGSLIST OR FB MARKETPLACE.
**Avoid Scams! Please visit our official website or call our office directly to ensure secure booking.**
~Application required per adult
~NO "site-unseen" applications
~NO SMOKING/MARIJUANA/TOBACCO/VAPING
~12+ Month Lease term
~ 1 Small Dog only with additional fees
~To schedule a showing visit:
~ NLPM:
Northland Property Management is an equal opportunity housing provider.
Northland Property Management does not discriminate against federal and state protected classes.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1991
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Sold | $262,500 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $262,500 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
- 4735 Leaning Birch Dr
- 4717 Leaning Birch Dr
- 8932 Dr
- 4365 Ridgewater Run
- 4335 Ridgewater Run
- 8906-B Manhattan N Unit B
- 4416 Debra Dr
- 9190 Cedar Run Rd
- 4398 & 4400 W Manhattan
- 5185 Jacks Trail
- 4141 Fireside Trail
- 4107 Fireside Trail
- 4157 Fireside Trail
- 4179 Bridlewood Dr
- 9685 Woodys Run
- 9608 N Long Lake Rd
- 000 S Solon Rd
- 9814 Bobbys Trail
- 0 E Traverse Hwy Unit 1940504
- 10122 Skiver Rd
- 6444 Cedar Run
- 13425 S Bugai Rd Unit 1
- 8073 Outer Dr S
- 4227 Summerhill Rd
- 12300 S Lovell Ln
- 124 Beech St
- 121 S Spruce St
- 4687 Violet Ln
- 4652 Meadow Lane Dr
- 3119 Cedar Valley Dr
- 4418 E Daisy Ln
- 1530 Veterans Dr Unit 1530-3
- 2054 Essex View Dr
- 3686 Matador W
- 3017 Marmac Ave
- 4095 Geranium Ln
- 4170 Lilac Ln
- 150 Pine St
- 241 Boughey St
- 210 W Sixteenth St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.