F061 State Route 109 Hamler, OH 43524
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at F061 State Route 109, Hamler, OH 43524 and is currently estimated at $217,000, approximately $114 per square foot. F061 State Route 109 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Middle School and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Conkright Brenda
Bought by
Brenda L Conkright Revocable Living Trust and Conkright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Bunke Mary Ann and Bunke Lauren
Bought by
Conkright Dave and Conkright Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda L Conkright Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conkright Dave | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $87,250 | $10,520 | $76,730 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $87,250 | $10,520 | $76,730 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $87,250 | $10,520 | $76,730 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $143,780 | $15,100 | $128,680 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $71,890 | $7,550 | $64,340 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $71,890 | $7,550 | $64,340 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $65,730 | $7,190 | $58,540 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $65,730 | $7,190 | $58,540 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $65,730 | $7,190 | $58,540 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $63,100 | $7,090 | $56,010 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $63,100 | $7,090 | $56,010 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $63,100 | $7,090 | $56,010 |
| 2013 | $3,323 | $70,170 | $7,090 | $63,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map