Freedom Crider Rd Freedom, PA 15042
Estimated payment $158/month
About This Lot
Interested in this property? Call, text, or email us today for more details!
(540) 824-3372
Feel free to visit the property any time, no need to set up an appointment, this property has no address.
Subscribe to email alerts by texting your e-mail address to (541) 375-0012 and be the first to know when we get a great deal in.
By texting (541) 375-0012 you authorize Country Land Group to send text messages with offers & other information, possibly using automated technology, to the number you provided. Message/data rates apply. Consent is not a condition of purchase. You may unsubscribe at any time.
.89 acres with easy access and recent survey.
Small creek borders the property and it is bounded on two sides by roads.
Dont let this opportunity slip away from you!
Address: Freedom Crider Rd, Freedom, PA, 15042
Cash Discount Price: $24,900.00
*There is a $100 document fee required with this purchase and it is non-refundable once you check out and is in addition to the down payment.
Owner Financed Price: $24,900.00
Owner Financing Terms: $399.00 down and $490.54/month for 72 months.
*Applicable fees may apply including but not limited to $35/ month loan servicing fee.
County: Beaver
Acres: 0.89 Acres (Raw Land)
Coordinates: 40.68157, -80.22179
Parcel #: 691640154000
Yearly Estimated Taxes: $659.5
Elevation: 855 FT
Property Dimensions: 59.83 FT X 31.94 FT X 27.16 FT X 46.50 FT X 120.79 FT X 88.78 FT X 56.98 FT X 20.30 FT X 75.18 FT X 10.85 FT X 131.06 FT X 83.43 FT X 200.23 FT
Zoning: LI Light Industrial District
County Planning and zoning phone #: New Sewickley Township (724) 774-7822
Does this property have an HOA?: No
Does this property have a survey?: Yes
Elementary school: Freedom Area Elementary School
Middle school: Freedom Area Middle School
High school: Freedom Area Senior High School
Phone # for electric company: Duquesne Light Company (412) 393-7100
Legal Description: 0.66 Ac Hs Ob
If this property is not what you are looking for, go to our website and sign up for our deal alerts; you will be notified whenever we have a new property for sale! Or, e-mail, call or text us, and we may be able to find the property you are looking for.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Price Changed | $24,900 | +56.6% | -- |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $15,900 | -20.1% | -- |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $19,900 | -20.1% | -- |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $24,900 | -16.7% | -- |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $29,900 | -25.1% | -- |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -15.1% | -- |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $47,000 | -- | -- |
- 1217 Lovi Rd
- 0 Romigh Rd Unit 1748054
- 13 Holly Hill Dr
- 500 Conway Wallrose Rd
- 155 Sproat Ave
- 245 Conway Wallrose Rd
- 1260 Harvey Run Rd
- 580 Tevebaugh Hollow Rd
- 450 Knollwood Cir
- 0 Orchard Ave Unit 1725623
- 589 Pine Run Rd
- 138 Treesdale Ln
- 300 Moonridge Dr
- 901 Roosevelt St
- 616 Snyder St
- 254 Patriot Ln Unit 154
- 235 Patriot Ln
- 1508 Dupont St
- 232 Patriot Ln
- 408 Independence Ln
- 1417 4th Ave
- 1060 4th Ave Unit 1
- 635 3rd Ave
- Virginia Ave
- 1104-1106 Kellinger Dr Unit 1106
- 269 Rochester Rd
- 1003 Locust Dr
- 1220 Linden St
- 414 Erie Ave Unit 2
- 472 Adams St
- 220 Marshall Rd
- 282 Jackson St Unit 2
- 282 Jackson St Unit 1
- 500 Franklin Blvd
- 144 Oak St
- 500 Center Grange Rd
- 0 Mulberry St
- 210 Bridge St Unit A
- 210 Bridge St Unit B
- 777 Market St Unit Jefferson Trace 1-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.