G214 County Road 12 Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at G214 County Road 12, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $236,501, approximately $132 per square foot. G214 County Road 12 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Sonnenberg Dustin J and Sonnenberg Cheryl L
Bought by
Sonnenberg Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,775
Outstanding Balance
$160,307
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$76,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Clausen Deborah and Clausen Dennis L
Bought by
Sonnenberg Dustin J and Sonnenberg Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
State Farmer Merchant
Bought by
Zimmerman Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonnenberg Farms Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sonnenberg Dustin J | $68,000 | Attorney | |
| Zimmerman Deborah | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonnenberg Farms Llc | $201,775 | |
| Closed | Sonnenberg Dustin J | $51,000 | |
| Closed | Zimmerman Deborah | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $78,570 | $13,970 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $78,570 | $13,970 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $78,570 | $13,970 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $137,520 | $16,680 | $120,840 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $73,510 | $13,090 | $60,420 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $73,510 | $13,090 | $60,420 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $64,650 | $13,090 | $51,560 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $60,600 | $9,040 | $51,560 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $60,600 | $9,040 | $51,560 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $53,880 | $9,730 | $44,150 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $43,450 | $9,730 | $33,720 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $35,620 | $9,730 | $25,890 |
| 2013 | $1,504 | $34,430 | $8,540 | $25,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map