L1 B3 Big Mountain Dr Remote, AK 99000
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $131,390
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at L1 B3 Big Mountain Dr, Remote, AK 99000 and is currently estimated at $116,195, approximately $207 per square foot. L1 B3 Big Mountain Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Talkeetna Elementary School and Susitna Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Calvin D Bailey
Bought by
Pichani Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pichani Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,300 | $25,900 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,400 | $25,900 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $59,700 | $25,900 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $796 | $59,500 | $25,900 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $798 | $55,100 | $25,900 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $833 | $55,800 | $25,900 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $849 | $56,400 | $25,900 | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $851 | $56,800 | $25,900 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $861 | $57,500 | $25,900 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $849 | $58,100 | $25,900 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | $861 | $58,500 | $25,900 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | $861 | $58,800 | $25,900 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map