L113 Ronald Waunakee, WI 53597
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at L113 Ronald, Waunakee, WI 53597. L113 Ronald is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Prairie Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,539 | $818,300 | $183,500 | $634,800 |
| 2023 | $10,435 | $653,300 | $112,500 | $540,800 |
| 2022 | $9,961 | $503,000 | $101,000 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $10,426 | $503,000 | $101,000 | $402,000 |
| 2020 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map