L14 B3 Bev Ave Ninilchik, AK 99639
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at L14 B3 Bev Ave, Ninilchik, AK 99639 and is currently estimated at $267,168, approximately $247 per square foot. L14 B3 Bev Ave is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Ninilchik School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Hunt Justin E and Hunt Amanda D
Bought by
Vanfossen Tammy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,110
Outstanding Balance
$111,980
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Mccormick Thomas and Mccormick Janet
Bought by
Hunt Justin E and Hunt Amanda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanfossen Tammy S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hunt Justin E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanfossen Tammy S | $128,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Justin E | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $186,800 | $23,200 | $163,600 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $174,900 | $21,700 | $153,200 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $160,300 | $18,200 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $867 | $128,200 | $18,200 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $666 | $126,700 | $17,500 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $566 | $117,900 | $17,500 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $168 | $140,000 | $29,300 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $666 | $129,300 | $29,300 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $635 | $127,400 | $29,300 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $581 | $120,800 | $29,300 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $795 | $114,100 | $29,300 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $795 | $124,600 | $29,300 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map