L16 B2 Mcdowell Sterling, AK
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $235,380
3
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at L16 B2 Mcdowell, Sterling, AK and is currently estimated at $221,690, approximately $257 per square foot. L16 B2 Mcdowell is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School and Soldotna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $192,400 | $32,900 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $806 | $180,800 | $31,400 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $165,200 | $26,100 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $142,700 | $23,800 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $139,100 | $21,300 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $140,300 | $21,300 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $141,700 | $21,300 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $141,300 | $21,300 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $140,100 | $21,300 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $131,100 | $19,400 | $111,700 |
| 2015 | $757 | $119,800 | $18,200 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $757 | $117,000 | $18,200 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map