L1B2 Abeja Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at L1B2 Abeja, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently estimated at $1,222,330, approximately $444 per square foot. L1B2 Abeja is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Smith Mary L
Bought by
The Real Estate Girl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Waldo Construction Inc
Bought by
Smith Larry E and Smith Connie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Real Estate Girl Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Real Estate Girl Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Smith Larry E | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Larry E | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $1,047,974 | $357,374 | $690,600 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $1,124,964 | $445,374 | $679,590 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $1,020,106 | $245,374 | $774,732 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $1,230,304 | $341,052 | $889,252 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $820,827 | $314,067 | $506,760 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $661,070 | $187,550 | $473,520 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $620,185 | $176,225 | $443,960 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $537,565 | $134,225 | $403,340 |
| 2017 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $97,631 | $97,631 | $0 |
| 2015 | $127 | $24,408 | $24,408 | $0 |
| 2013 | $106 | $75,128 | $75,128 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map